We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.

The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful


Monday, February 23, 2015

Monday Winners

Hi, everyone! Its Amy bringing you Mondays' Winners

  • Addicted to CAS 2W  Winners: Jenny  Top3: Maria, Semsee, Karen Walker
  • Artistic Inspirations 2W Winner: Le Idee Di Penelope   Top DT Picks: KT Fit Kitty, Anna, Elena F, Stephanie S, Deanne
  • Aurora Wings Challenge M #11  Winner: Barbara   Artisit's Choice: Erin                     Top 3: Scrappy Scatty Jan, AJ, Mimi
  • Corrosive Challenges 2W  Winner: RoRa   Top Picks: Vic, Naush@Dubia, Kylie, Kaija, Kitty, Helen, Danielle
  • Craft-Dee BowZ M  winner: Pat    Top3: Peggy, Sharon, Kate  Special Mention: Marlene                         
  • Crafting from the Heart -2W Winner: Soma  DT Favs: Pauline, My Scraptime Creations, Sanja Grdnic, Jules, Millie, arteKatie, NanaConnie
  • Crafty Cardmakers - 2W  Winner: Claire's Crafty Creations   Top Picks: Christina, Samra, Coops, Papersniffer
  • Creative Cutting 2W  Winner: M Miranda   Creative Choice winner: Melinda
  • Eureka Stamps W  Winners: Lisa Lynn, Maggi S   Top 5: Hey Chickie, Deanne, AJ, Gloria Shirr, Tracey V
  • Fitztown Challenge Blog   M  Winner: Heather M  DT Favorites: Cathy, Sammibug, Carol Gill, Zora, Gea Streep Scrap, AJ, Heather M
  • Incy Wincy Designs W Winner: Ashley W  Top 5: Kelly Lloyd, Ashley W, Helen, Gail K, Marlene
  • Lost Coast Designs M (First Monday of the Month) Winners: Not enough entered to have a winner
  • Marker Pop 2W   Winner: Ellen B  Top 3: Rachelle G, Julie, Julia
  • Meljens W Winners: April, Theresa, Heather   Honorable Mentions: 
  • Merry Monday W  Winner: Ardyth   Honorable mentions: Di, Anja, Mary, Judy, Judy, Alison Barclay, Heather, Debbie
  • My Craft Creations 2W  Winners: Lisa  Top 3: Samara, Barbs Watson, Aunty Sue                                            
  • Not Just Cards 2W Winners: Tayloredmadecards4u, Lillian A, Pat Martin, Maxine D   
  • Scrapbook Stamp Society Challenge Blog 2W  Winners: Asmah Zainal Abidin, Nancy Brown, Lalky Girl, Linda Simpson, Especially, Lorrain   DT Winner: Rose              Runner ups: Sonny, Tonnie
  • Shabby Tea Room   2W Winner : Ivy   Top 3:  Mynn, Lizzidroge, Lady E  Honorable Mentions: Cheryl Lea, Lucy Patrick, Create with Joy, Darlene Pavlick, Tones Scrappermom, Show Me the Love, Lisa, Rebecca Ednie, Katiek, Lisa Blastick  
  • Whoopsi Daisy W Winner: Top 3:  Lisa   Top 3: Lucy Patrick, Neha Upreti, Bonnie T New challenge running till March 1st
  • Without Words M Winner:Jayne   Top 4: Andrea, Eileen, Cheryl, Meg 

No comments:

Post a Comment