We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.

The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful


Monday, February 2, 2015

Monday Winners

Hi, everyone! Its Amy bringing you Mondays' Winners

  • Amusing Challenge W  Winners: Jackie C  Top 3: Crafting Vicky, Margreet, Lalky Girl   
  • Corrosive Challenges 2W  Winner: Heather M   Top Picks: Kat's Tales, Stempelhexchen, Zora, Scrappy Scatty Jan, Pauline, Caro-Art, Carla Suto
  • Craft-Dee BowZ M  winner: No new winners   Top3  Special Mention                         
  • Crafting from the Heart -2W Winner: Raineys Craft Room, Nick   DT Favs: Kathy Jo, Gail L, Michelle Lancaster, Papersniffer, Mimi
  • Crafty Cardmakers - 2W  Winner: Playing with Paper   Top Picks: Helen, Kuni, Ann Chung, Diane H, Sandra
  • Eureka Stamps W  Winners: Dee, Pat K  Top 5: Monica, Lillian, Rebecca, Stempelhechen, Suze
  • Marker Pop 2W   Winner: No new winners  Top 3: 
  • Meljens W Winners: Cass, Engelchen, Wendylynn
  • Melon Headz Frielnds 2W   Winner: Just a little Tinkering Top 3: Mei, Henriette, Leslie Turner
  • Merry Monday W  Winner: Brenda   Honorable mentions: Judy, Debbie, Susan, Gillian, Princess Judy, Sarah Gray, Linda
  • My Craft Creations 2W  Winners: Bonnie   Top 3: Jacee, Kasha, Kitten Kraftz                                                   
  • Not Just Cards 2W Winners: Leeann, Mags, Cindy, Groh, Hazel   Top 5: 
  • Ooh La La Creations 2W  Winner: Vikki  Top Picks: Craft Shopper, Cheiro Urgia, Jeni McRonald
  • Scrapbook Stamp Society Challenge Blog 2W  Winners: Shelly Schmidt, Lovely Linda, Veerle, Hos Dorte, Scrappalino, Jennifer   DT Winner: Ginette              Runner ups: Tonnie, Willy
  • Shabby Tea Room   2W Winner : Mary Demmons   Top 3:  Scrap Ellen, Lucy Patrick, Tineke Van der Linden   Honorable Mentions: Elizabeth H, Betta Scrap, Darlene Pavlick  
  • Sketch N Stash 2W  Winners: Tinz, Bettina  Top 3: Christina, Dorothy, Bettina
  • Squigglefly W Winner: Virginia Montagna    Now Closed
  • Whoopsi Daisy W Winner: Lisa   Top 3: Lucy Patrick, Neha Upreti, Bonnie T
  • Without Words M Winner: Jayne   Top 4: Andrea, Eileen, Cheryl, Meg 

No comments:

Post a Comment