We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.

The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful


Monday, March 16, 2015

Monday Winners

Hi, everyone! Its Amy bringing you Mondays' Winners

  • Addicted to CAS 2W  Winners: Julie B  Top3: Jane Willis, WeiWei, Steph C
  • Amusing Challenge W  Winners: Dorothy S   Top 3: Billie A, Kathy K, KT Fit Kitty  
  • Artistic Inspirations 2W Winner: Jenny H   DT Picks: Dixi Creations, Laine, Digi Re Doo Dah, Bonnie Garby, Rebecca Billard, Colleen Holmes
  • Aurora Wings Challenge M #11  Winner: Margo   Artisit's Choice: Marieke                    Top 3: Lucy Patrick, Elena F, Claire C
  • Corrosive Challenges 2W  Winner: Andrea Norris   Top Picks: Kat's Tale, Robin C, Cara, D's Crafty Connection, Cheryl Lea, Paper Whims
  • Craft-Dee BowZ M  winner: Nana Connie   Top3: Cards by America, Ellapu, Claire C  Special Mention: House of Borowski                         
  • Crafting from the Heart -2W Winner: Lyndsey's Place  DT Favs: Gunn Eirell, Linda Simpson, Scrappy Scatty Jan, My Creative Place, Gail L, Beebeebabs, Zora
  • Crafty Cardmakers - 2W  Winner: Sue  Top Picks: Papersniffer, Christina, Kitty, N-Eva, Pauline
  • Cutie Pie Challenge 2W  Winner: Sandra, Michelle Lancaster  Top 3: Michelle Lancaster, Kuni, Marilyn Webb
  • Eureka Stamps W  Winners: Judy V, Lau W   Top 5: Melanie, Pat K, Diane, Jane Savage, Lalky Girl
  • Fitztown Challenge Blog   M  Winner: Tonnie  DT Favorites: Suze, Bubbles, Buttons & Bows, Tonnie, Julie P, Fairytale Daydream, Norma, Mimi, Julie
  • Lost Coast Designs M (First Monday of the Month) Winners: Not enough entered to have a winner
  • Marker Pop 2W   Winner: Heidi  Top 3: Eva, Melissa, Tammy
  • Meljens W Winners: Bunny, Lillian, Suze
  • Melon Headz Frielnds 2W  Winner: Monica-LaPaperaGialla  Top 3: Tammy A, Chris, Vicky's Place
  • Merry Monday W  Winner: Heather  Honorable mentions: Sandy, Bobby, Ingrid, Susan, Pam, Ardyth, Colleen
  • Not Just Cards 2W Winners: Rebecca Billard, Kevin, KT Fit Kitty   
  • Path of Positivity M Top Picks: Nana Connie, Nancy, Stephanie, Veronika, Deanne, Edwina
  • Shabby Tea Room   2W Winner: Lisa F  Top3: Julie P, Tracy MacDonald, Cec  Honorable Mentions: Birgit, Charlotte, CG, mbabka, Lucy Patrick, Cheryl Lea
  • Sparkle N Sprinkle M Winner: Pat P   Top 3: Tracey, Gail, Claire  Featured Artisits: Donna, Pam, Faith, Shelly  Featured Artist Winner: Shelly  Honorable Mentions: KT Fit Kitty, Anita Kejriwal, Nellie's Handmade Cards, The little land of me
  • Without Words M Winner: Draper's Creations   Top 4: Paper Dreams by Olivia, Bits and Pieces, Crafting with Cotnob

No comments:

Post a Comment