Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Tuesday, March 8, 2016

Tuesday Winners

 Hi everyone, Sarah  here with the Tuesday Winners as tracked by Paper Playful.
Congratulations to all the winners! 
Don't forget to snag our badge & pop it on your sidebar to spread the word about us!


  • Cards und More -2W-  Winner: Heike  Top 3: Steffi, Rosina, Henriette
  • Cardz 4 Guyz -W- Top 3: Kathy K, Stephanie L, Rainey's Craft Room
  • Colour Q -W-  Michelle   Courtiers: see blog
  • Color Throwdown -W- Featured Winner: Lee Ann Barrett  Featured: ElizStewart, Angela R, Hannelie
  • Die Cuttin' Divas -W- Winner:   Showcase picks: Karen C, JeniLeigh Designs, Debby P, Georgiana, Karen
  • Digi ChoosedayW- Winner: Hazel  Top 3: Cicci Vid Pennan, Lynda, Astrid
  • Double D Challenges -2W- Winner:  Judy Woodland, VA's Creative Clutter  Top 3: Judy Corner, Jane Savage, Lena Loken 
  • House  Mouse  2W Winners: Luminous16   Top3: comestampwithme, Crafty Julie's, Justkeepstampin
  • Lemon Shortbread - 2W  Winners: Ursula Uphof  Top 3: Miller's Daughter, Anet, Gloria Shirr
  • Love to Scrap - 2W- Winners: Donna Mundinger, Ellabella, Kaly Sto   DT Favorites: Mandy Stacey, KalySto, RoRa, Lynda, The Miller's Daughter
  • Muse Card Club M - Top 3: Michelle, Cat, Leigh  Honorable Mention: Janet, Bobby, Rahmat
  • Our Daily Bread -W- Shining Light: Melissa Teeling, Sunday Stamper  Winner: Anne Lyons
  • Paperminutes -W- Winner: Winners Posted Randomly Please Check Blog
  • Try It On Tuesday -2W- Top5: Mac, Srebrnolisktka, erstins Kartenblog, Rosie's Bastelwelt, Rainey's Craft Room, Pirjo
  • Unicorn Challenge M- Winners: Elizabeth H, Jane Savage  Top 3: Elena F, Chrissy Lou, Zoe
A Snowflakes Promise 2W Winner: Carol Gill   DT Favs: Angela P, Elena F, Anet, KT Fit Kitty, Dawn Frost

No comments:

Post a Comment