Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday, December 7, 2014

Sunday Winners

Hi everyone, Marina here with this week's Sunday winners!

Congratulations to all of the winners, especially our  followers.

  • 613 Avenue Create - W - Winners: Evelyn Walters , Crissy's Art and Heart, Kaleioscopic Sparkles  Top 3  Lynn's Cards for all occasions, Eo's Crafty Room, Julie's Crafty Creations,  Honorable Mentions: Bunny's Cards , beascrapbooking, Beth's Beauties 
  • AAA Cards (Triple A) - 2W - Winner: Lin Top 3: Piala, Hazel, Cornelia (week 2)
  • A Creative Romance - 2W  - Winner: - Top Picks: TBA Final challenge as closing 
  • Addicted to Stamps - 2W - Top 3: Lena, Sanja, Henny (week 1)
  • Card Mania - 2W - Winners:  Jacke C, Elena F  Top 3: Shell Shearer, Jan R, Collette S,  Honorable Mention: Alicia, Laila, Lisa S, wiki, Gail L, Ro Ra, Sue, Dewi, Linda Simpson (week  2)
  • CAS on Sunday 2W -Winner: Ela Top 3:  Karen, Anni,Gea (week 1)
  • Catered Crop - 2W -  Winners: TBA last challenge 
  • CD Sunday  2W -  Top 3: Shaz, Margaret, Pamela  (week 2)
  • Chalk-ah-lot  2W - Winner: tba  (week )
  • Classy Cards n' Such - W - Classiest Card Award: Karen Letchworth 
  • Cheery Lynn Designs - W - Winner:Sathya Kala
  • Come and Get it - W -  Winner: Rosina Top picks: Caroline, Elizabeth H , Deedee (Current challenge will run till end Dec) 
  • Craft-a-scene M - Top 3:tba  (week  )
  • Crafting When We Can - 2W- Winner: Cristy Beans. Top 3: Jennifer Bradley, Tinkability Crafts, Barb (week 1) 
  • Craft/Link It Up Party by Craftin Desert Divas - 2W - Winners: Gail Scott, KT Fit Kitty Top 3: Donna, Katy, Eva (week 2) Current Linky Party ends 21st Dec
  • Cupcake Inspirations - W -  Winner: tba Top 6: 
  • Digi Sketch Challenge 2W - (sep post) Winner:  tba Top 3  (week )
  • Fantasy Stampers - 2W - Winners: Pauline, Papersniffer, Pat K (Week 1)
  • Glitter n Sparkle W -  Winners:  TBA    Top 3: TBA
  • Great Impressions M - Winners: Neva Cole  Top Picks:  Asha , Jackie Bowman, KT Fit Kitty, Craftdee Donna, Tracy MacDonald, Vickie O'Dell (Week 1)
  • Hobbycutz  - W -  Winner: -  Top 3: Taking a break for a couple of months since October 6
  • Jellypark Friends Challenge - M - Winner: Sammibug (Week 2)
  • Kitty Bee Designs Aloha Friday Challenges 2WWinner:  tba Top Picks: (Week )
  • Lacy Sunshine - 2W -Winners Edwina Brown, AJ  Top 3:  Monique, Guild Master Crystal, Edwins Brown.Guest Designer: creating with Cindy (Week 1)
  • Lasting Memories Layout -W (Top 3 picked only once a month) - Winner: Tina  Top 3: tba (Week ) 
  • Lil Patch of Crafty Friends - 2W (1st and 3rd Sunday...separate post) Winner: Top 3: First challenge January 4, 2015; First Winners January 18, 2015
  • Lovely Hanglar Only - 2W - Winner Louise Top 3:Durvina, Louise, Samantha  (Week 1)
  • Lunagirl Moonbeams 2W Winner: Marina! (Week 1)
  • MarkerPOP! - 2W - Winner: Julie O Top 3: Julie T, The Crafty Nurse, Shelly Schmidt  (Week 2)
  • My Besties Challenge 2W  Winner: Andrea N DT  Top 3: Eleonora DT ,Karin, Hildes Cards (Week 1)
  • My Bestie's Norge -  2W - Top 3:  TBA GDT: (Week 2) last post 9th Nov. 
  • One Stitch At A Time - 2W - Winners: Neva Cole  Top 3: necgmc, DistinctiveLMNts, Message Keeper  (Week 1)
  • PanPastel - 2W - Winner: Donna Top 3: Sue the Iron , Jane's Journal, Mandy Mance (Week 1)
  • Pumpkin Spice - W - Colour Kitty, Gale  , Sammi, Lisa 
  • Quirky Crafts 2W - Winners:  Bunny, Lori, Rachelle   (Week 1)
  • Ribbon Girls - W - Winners: Davinia
  • Robyn's Fetish - W - Winner:Judy McKayTop 3: Maxine D, Meny's Handmade, Ruth 
  • ScrapBook Blessings Club Tutorial Challenge - 2W - Kitty, Millie, Alvina :  Top 3:Annette, Red Obsession, Leeann, Alicia, Susan, Antoinette ,Kitty, Susan, Stephanie (Week 1)
  • Simply Magnolia - 2W - Winner: Ellen Top 3: Liz, Anna, Jennifer (Week 2)
  • Sketchy Colors - W - Winner: Loreal, Kaija,Jessi,Natachsa,arte Kartie Top 4: 
  • Storyteller - 2W - Winner: Ann Kristin Top 3: Randi Th, Sissel Lie, Synnove (Week 2)
  • Sunday Stamps - 2W- Top Pick: No Names, just thumbnails (Week 2)
  • Suzy Bee's Bloomin Challenge Blog -  W - Winner: Jenicraftroom Runner Ups: Plonysbloggy, Wendylynnspaperwhims, Margreets (Week 2)
  • STAMPlorations 2W - Winner: TBA Top Picks: TBA (Week 2)
  • Sweet Stampin -W -  Winners: Bonnie Garby Spotlight Pick: Pat K 
  • Totally Tilda  2W - Winner: Liz's Creative Corner  Top 3:  Beth, Tamika, Tracy L  (Week 1)
  • The Scribble Scrap Challenge - 2W - Winner: Susan Kennedy   Selected Winner: Pauline  Top 3 : Deonna B, Karen G, Carol Gill  (Week 1)
  • Winter Wonderland - W - Winner: Nancy, Liselot Top 3: Sue P, Louise, Jane 

No comments:

Post a Comment