Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Friday, November 28, 2014

Friday Winners

Hi everyone, 

Chris here with Friday Winners for November 28, 2014.  Now, here are the winners, congratulations to all!

  • A Vintage Journey2W, Must be vintage/shabby chic/mixed-media style, winner posted week after challenge (W1 of 2) - Winner: Nicole;  Pinworthy Mentions: Maggie H, Shelly H, Sara
  • Addicted to Stamps and More - W - Top Addict: Kezzy Honourable Addicts: Monica, Sazzle Dazzle Crafts-Sarah, Andrea
  • Aliciabel Challenge Blog - M - Winner: ; Top 3: First challenge begins Nov 7
  • Alphabet Challenge - 2W (W2 of 2Top 3: Momentalnieja, Meg, Pauline
  • artbymiran Challenge - (2W winners second week of challenge) (W1 of 2Challenge #18 Winner: Sammibug Top3: Tracy M., Carole Ann, Julie P. Guest DT: Kelli Jo
  • Brown Sugar - W -  Random Winners: Carol Duham  Top Picks: Donna Mundinger, Lucy Patrick, Michelle Lancaster
  • Craft the Craic -  M (first Friday of the Month) Any Craft, E5 - October Top 3: Lalkygirl, Leona, Kalpana
  • Cut It Up - 2W  (W1 of 2) - Winner:Donna R. Top 3: Tanja Kewel-Neef, Karen McAlpine, Stampin' at the Lake
  • From the Heart Stamps W - Winner: Heather M Top 3: Heather M., Denise, Donna
  • Fussy and Fancy - 2W -  (W1 of 2) Winners listed 2nd week Winner: Emily L.  Top Picks:Rainey's Craftroom, Deonna B, Jane's Journal, Anna, Red Obsessions Cards, Leslie Turner  GDT: Donna Mundinger
  • Gruffies & Guests - M (October) - Winner: Beth Top 3: Chistine Craig, Ruby, Terry
  • My Besties 3D Deco -  2W - (W2 of 2) Winners: Pat Jaynes Top 3: Rachel W., Sabine, Yvonne Krijasmen
  • Pattie's Creations - 2W, winners in right sidebar (W1 of 2) -  Random Winner: Mimi Winner who used a Pattie's Creation image None
  • Peachy Keen Stamps - W - Winner Top 3: - please see new forum to find winners
  • Penny Black and More- M - Winners (October)Margaret, Mags, Tanya, Lillian, Myrna, Miria Guest DT: Tirpuunen, Kelly
  • QKR Stampede - W -   Winner using QRK image: Lynn. Non QRK image: Shell B. Top 5: Susan Kennedy, Ursula Uphof, Niki, Dee's Cards, Zella
  • Quick Quotes -  M (October) - Random Winner: Scrapunzel Top 3: Faith A, Maggie S, Snazzy JJ
  • Simply Create Too - 2W winner announced opposite week(W2 of 2) DT Favorites  Penny Ward, Shona Chambers, Susan Kennedy After current challenge will be on break and will return January 2, 2015
  • Sweet 7 Challenge Blog - 2W Winners tab -  Challenge #5 Top Choice Pick: Lorraine CM; Challenge #6 Winner: Sassy Raggedy Top Choice Pick: Gail L
  • Sweet Pea Stampers - 2W -(W2 of 2) Random Winner: Vinita, Kym, Olivia

No comments:

Post a Comment