Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Monday, October 20, 2014

Monday Winners

Hi, everyone! Denine here bringing you the Monday winners.  I am sorry this is so late.  Life got the best of me yesturday.  

 Congratulations to all the winners! 

  • 2 Cute Ink Challenge 2W (wk.2of2) #115 Winner Delphine Runner Up  Sue
  • A Random Fan Challenge Blog 2W (wk2of2) #15 Winner Julie O  MVP Stempelhexchen: Geschenkset im Shabbystyle (#30)  Top 3 Colour Kitty. (#14),  Deborah (#8), Anne Lise. (#42) (Appear to be announced Tuesdays!!)
  • Addicted to CAS 2W (wk.1of2) Perfectionist Nancy Littrell. Top 3 Just Kate, StephC, Carol S.
  • All Crafts Challenge 2M (next Dec 1) winners  TBA Top 3 TBA
  • Amusing Challenge W Winner Julie P. Top 3 Tiggertastic, Creative Smiles, Tracy McDonald 
  • Anonymous Stamps Challenge M  Winner TBA
  • Artistic Inspirations W Winner #112 UTs Hobby Time, Laila aka Koneko Top DT Picks Gerlinde, Doreen's dream, What shall we make today
  • Aurora Wings Challenge M #7 Artist's Choice Award Karola (Lola)   Random Winner: Ike Top 3 Teresa, Kaija, Granne
  • Bunny Zoe's Crafts M(next Nov 3rd) GDT o Celine  Winner Marlene
  • Christmas Stampin' All Year Long W Winner Olivia
  • Corrosive Challenges 2W (wk.2of2) (sep post) #209 Winner Creepy Glowbugg, Carla Suto Top Picks Linda Simpson, pat K., Laila aka Koneko, Erin's Owl Nest, The Weird Scissors
  • Craft-Dee BowZ M ( next post Nov) winner Gail L Top3 Lovely Linda, Sharon Nellies,Shirley Special Mention Craftin Suzie
  • Crafting from the Heart 2W (wk.2of2) #39 Winner Gunn-Eirill, Kate Top Picks Collette, Jean Chaney, Jacqui's Crafts, Cammy Wall Pink room Therapy, LolliLulu Crafts, AngelicBadGirl
  • Crafty Bloggers Network M (1st Monday of Month) Winner TBA  Top 3 TBA
  • Crafty Cardmakers - 2W (wk 2of2)(Sep Post) Winner Paper Talk with Samra Top Picks Coldwaters2, Craftin' Suzie, Fabiola, Coops, Anne 

No comments:

Post a Comment