Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Monday, June 23, 2014

Other Date Winners

Other Date Winners

Hi Marina here with Other Date Winners. 
Congratulations to everyone who has won, especially our Paper Playful followers. 
  • a2z Scrapbooking Linky Party - (M, P1)  Char
  • ABC Challenge - (2W-P1, P15)-Winners: Crafty Girl, Dawns Crafting   Top 5: Marie, Coldwater 2, Celine ,Annette, Crea Astrid. GDT: Annette 
  • A Little Bit Crafty - (M - P1) -  Winners: Kristy Lee, Tip top, Suzie Mcfloozy  Top 3: Shell Shearer, Shirley, Gail L  
  • A Sprinkle of Colour - (M, P15) Winner :-  Susanne 
  • Animal Friends Challenge - (M-P1)  Top 3: Cindy, HeidiD. , Crafty
  • Artistic Stampers - (M-P1)-Winner: Hazel 
  • Around the World Stampin' Up Challenge - SIR E. C. (P1, P15) Winners in separate post before New Challenge: Design Team Choices: Nicky Dexter, Graine de Scrappeuse, Babafo Your Choice:  Heidi Weaver 
  • Bearly Mine -(M, Winners P1) Suzi Top 3: Samantha Wade, Tracymo, Karasiowa
  • Bastel-Traum -(M-Winners P25) Winners:  Claudia  Gold Award: Anja & Kevin Silver Award:Cristina     Bronze Award: Barbara
  • Card & Scrap - (2W-P1, P15)-Winner: http://poydankulma.blogspot.fi  Top 3: http://twisted-witch.blogspot.co.uk/ ,http://madewithlovencare.blogspot.in, http://katoscraftycreations.blogspot.co.uk/
  • Cardabilities - (2W-P15, P30) -Featured: Shown at the top of blog and right side bar (99)  Agata, Crimson Pebble, Efka, Mirabeel, Monika Davis
  •  Cards Galore Encore  (M- P1)-Chosen Winner: THE CRAFTY WIFE Top 4: Crafty Little Creations, Gail L, Stacey S, Lalky Girl SPECIAL MENTION Jennifer Scull 
  • The Challenge Blog for Creative Shopping- (M- P15) Winners: Nadja Robbins 
  • Christmas Cards All Year Round - (M- P1, Winners posted P15) Winner: Maya   Top 3: Fabiola,  Angela,  Robyn Oliver
  • Clarity Stamp Challenge (M-P2) - Winner: Denise Shepherd   Top 5: Julie DunnBarbara Lancaster, Jane Scudamore, Shelagh Metselaar, Katrina Bufton
  • CMD Challenge (M-P1)  Winner:-Stoeffchens Dream Factory  
  • Color Me Scrappy (2W, Winner P30) Winner; Sandy Ross  Top 3:  Elena Miller, Sovushka Slavia,  Sherri Priest
  • Color Sisters (M, P1) - Paola
  • Copic Spain Challenge (M-P1) - Winner: Beauty Card, Tracey M
  • Cosmic Colours Challenge (M-P1) - WinnerRadhika Top 3: Sherherazade, KT-Fit Kitty, Elly
  • Country View Crafts' Challenge - (M-P10) - Winner:  Karen B Top 3: Julie Anne Lee, Paula Whittaker, Maddy Herbison

No comments:

Post a Comment