Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Monday, April 28, 2014

Monday Winners

Hi, everyone! Carmen, here, bringing you Monday winners for the first time!  
My congratulations to all the winners! See you next week

  • Addicted to CAS2W - Winners (Perfectionist)Vicky  Top 3: Caroline Kiss, Aileen, Carol Cel wk. 2
  • All Crafts Challenge - 2M, 1st Monday of the month every other month, Feb/March winner: Lalkygirl, Twisted Witch Lin,  Top 3:  Doreen, Susie McFloozy, Dar's Crafty Creations next June 1
  • Amusing Challenge Weekly Winner: very belle Top 3: Melissa Sunshine HoneyBee,  Witch Crafting,  Dorothy S March Stamp Prize winner: Claire C
  • AuroraWings ChallengeM- Artist's Choice Award: Suzanne K.  Random Winner: Crafty Sandy Top 3: Heather's Haven, Debora, Nancy Williams
  • Craft-Dee BowZ - M -  Peggy R.Top3: Gail L., Susan Kennedy, Julie P.  Honorable Mention: Lorianna's Corner
  • Crafting from the Heart 2W - Winner
  • Jane Savage, 
  • Lisa F 
  •  Top3: Michelle Lancaster,  Lorna's Crafty Creations, Ellie  wk.1
  • Crafty Bloggers Network - M - Winner  (1st Monday): carolineshideout: mary mary  Top 3:  Papersniffer, Claire C, She Stamps: Catered Crop Recipe Swap–Spring Fever
  • Crafty Cardmakers - 2W-  (Separate Post) Winners: 48 Lorraine top 5: 8 Norma, 25 Papersniffer, 42 Liz, 45 Rocky,47 Karola (Lola) wk.1
  • Cutie Pie Challenge - 2W - Winner: Linsey No: 14 Top 3:  
  • Angelique, 
  • Debbie Johns ,
  • Helen 
  •  wk. 1
  • Digi Sketch Challenge - 2W - (sep post), Winner:  My Stamping Addiction  Top 3: Lorianna, Emma, Get the JC Look 
  • Dutch Magnolia Lovers -2W- Winner (sep post)JANIE Top 3
  • ROSELANY, 
  • AARTJE, 
  • MUUSKE 
  •   
    wk 1
  • Eureka Stamps W- Winners: Suze, Patty top5: Imke, Maria, Kakichka, Crafting Vicky, Sammibug
  • Fashionista Challenge -M- (Runs 3wks + voting week  Winner: Suzi, Top 5Christina, Sharon Gurnhill, Lisa, JANIEL, Felixir: Fairy Fift Birthday! *Marvelous Magnolia,   People's Choice Winner: Jane A 
  • Feeling Sketchy - (2W) winners M - (winners announced first Monday of month) Winners: TBA Top picks:Kylie Adams, Lizzy Hill, Suzanne Crowther, Vikki W wk.2
  • Frilly and Funkie -2W - Winner (sep post on Sunday, check every week) - Steamer Trunk Favorite: Astrid  Random Winner: Hazel H wk.1 
  • Incy Wincy Designs - W - Winner: Deanne Top 3: Angela P, Holly G. ,  Anne-Marie
  • Love to Create -W - WinnerDonna Mundinger Top 5: 
  • Coops, Claire C, Roselany , Me and My Tilda, Chrissyxx  wk.2
  • Make My Monday -W - top 3 (sep post): Evil EdnaAlicaTeresa
  • Meljens -W - Winners: Cindy, Luciana, Deb
  • Melon Headz Friends - 2W - Winner: Olesia Top 3:  Linsey, Simply Me, pattys kreativ seite
  • Merry Monday -WTop Pick (sep post): Colleen; Honorable Mentions: See Blog
  • Muse Card Club  W - Top 3 Featured Members #63 Karen M,  Kristie, Hannelie Honorable Mention -Barb Ghig, Loll , beesmom Muse of the Week #65:Gillian Ross
  • Scrapping Everyday Miracles - M -  March Winner: Joefil Cate, Carol S., Erica Houghton,  Top 3: Jackie Edwards, Jackie Edwards, Karla Yungwirth Random Winner: Elly
  • Shabby Tea Room -W (separate post) Winner:Julie P Terrific Top 3 winners: S
  • unny Summer Crafts, 
  • Ragnhildas, 
  • Studio Suerte 
  •  
    Honorable mention: S, Sandie's Card Garden, Bligu 
  • Whoopsi Daisy  -W Winner: very belle Top 3:   Lynne Walker, Shirley W., Suze
  • Without Words - M -  Winners: Draper's Creations Top 3: Kanda's Creative Moments, Happy Chick Designs, My Craft Blogumentary

No comments:

Post a Comment