Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Monday, March 3, 2014

Monday Winners

Hi, everyone! Em here, bringing you Monday winners
My congratulations to all the winners! See you next week

Hugs
Em

  • Addicted to CAS2W - Winners (Perfectionist)TBA  Top 3: xxx   week 1
  • All Crafts Challenge - 2M, 1st Monday of the month every other month, Dec/Jan winner: Mikha Adriani, Sue Ashcroft Top 3:  Dream Laine, Pinky, Roberta
  • Amusing Challenge Weekly Winner: Billie A  Top 3: Asha, Lis M, Art with Heart February Stamp Prize winner: Stampwilly Designs
  • Artistic Inspirations - W - WinnerJackie Bowman  Top 3: Scrapcats's , MARLENE, Sandra, Lucy Patrick, Mirella DK, Dragonllew
  • AuroraWings Challenge- M- First Challenge March 17, 2014...First winners April 21, 2014
  • Besties Challenge - 2W - Top Prize: Elisabe Runners up:  Michelle, Amydillo's Paper crafting  DT favorite: Maureen week 1
  • Corrosive Challenges - 2W - Winner (sep post): Mirella DK,  Top Picks: Stephanie, Alexandra, Mimi, Emily Shroom, Susan Kennedy   week 1
  • Craft-Dee BowZ - M - January Winner: Shea MarshallTop3: ScrappEllen, Kevin, Rajni Chawla  Honorable Mention: Mimi
  • Crafting from the Heart 2W - WinnerTracey M, Debbi S  Top3: Jane Savage, Marilyn Webb, Mikha Adrian week 1
  • Crafty Cardmakers - 2W- Winners (sep post): PAULINE, LAILA  top 5: DEBI B, DIANE, CAZRO, BRENDA L, KAREN P, CREATIONS MARTA   week 1
  • Created With Love Challenges 2W, 1st and 3rd Mondays of the month- Winner: Susanne, Top 3: Cristina, Julie P, Jessie L  week 1
  • Cutie Pie Challenge - 2W - Winner: Mirella, Sue Peck Top 3:  Anita M, Deborah A, Jen Leeflang  week 1
  • Digi Darla's Designs-W- Winners (sep post): BASTELARENA, SUZE Top 3 (left side bar): EMA, ELEPHANT FAIRIES, DIANE
  • Digi Sketch Challenge - 2W - (sep post), Winner:  Bastelarena  Top 3: Mirella, A thousand words, Barb, Designs by Dragonfly week 1
  • Eureka Stamps-W- WinnersJulie O   top 5: Sande, Mandi M, Darlene P, Dewi, Ruza  
  • Fashionista Challenge -M- (Runs 3wks + voting week Top 5Christina, Sharon Gurnhill, Lisa, JANIEL, Felixir: Fairy Fift Birthday! *Marvelous Magnolia,   People's Choice Winner: Jane A 
  • Feeling Sketchy - (2W) winners M - (winners announced first Monday of month) January Winners: TBA Top picks:
  • Frilly and Funkie -2W - Winner (sep post on Sunday, check every week) - Steamer Trunk Favorite: Julie Lavalette  Random Winner: Patricia week 1
  • Heart 2 Heart -M - Top Chick: because winners are randomly announced, please see blog 
  • Incy Wincy Designs - W - Winner: -  Craftin Suzie, Janice 
  • Top 3: 
  •   Marleen, carla suto, Debbie S
  • Love to Create -W - WinnerCaroline's Hideout, Mags  Top 5: Lovely Linda, Sanja Grdinic, Proverbs 31 Crafter, Tickell Expressions, didSteF
  • Make it Monday -W - featured entry: JULIE  featured commenterLoz  
  • Make Something Monday -W- see blog
  • Marker Pop 2W - Winner (sep post) Linda Palmer  Top 3: cards by Becky, Happy Birthday Sweet Bell Bell | Edwards Design, Suzette   
  • Meljens -W - Winners: Bastelarena, Myz, Judy
  • Merry Monday -WTop Pick (sep post): Greta; Honorable Mentions:  Robyn Oliver, Susan, CreativePalette:Believe, Deanne, Anja, Marianne, Darnell, Susan, Danielle Vincent, Loll, Laura Mackie, JoAnn B
  • Muse Card Club - W - Top 3 Featured Members (in sep post) -Challenge #52 Featured Members: Hannelie, Shirley-bee, Meg  Honorable Mentions: Anita, Chrissie, Carol
  • My Besties Aussie Challenge - 2W - Winner: Davinia 
  • 1st Runner Up:
  •  Deb 
  • 2nd Runner Up:
  •  Teresa 
  • Guest DT winner:
  •  Davinia  week 2
  • My Craft Creations - 2W - Winners: (tabs on top):  Tracy; Top 3:  Lorraine, Paula, Christi Conley  week 1
  • Path of Positivity - M, (date unknown) - Challenge #10 Top Picks: Carole, Judith, Donna, Karen, Avril, Deanne, Annie Voter's Choice: TBA
  • Scrapbook Stamp Society Challenge Blog -2W - Winner: Nela Winner DT Designer: Grandma Bonnie 2 second places:  Mansi, Antoinette3 third places: Willie, Emily, Blueboreale Runner up winnerWendy, Miranda week 1
  • Shabby Tea Room -W - separate post beneath challenge post - Terrific Top 3 winners:  Simply Shaz, Sarah Ston, Kim's Cards & Crafts  Honorable mention cups of tea:  Creative Seconds, Grove Walker , Lovely Scrap, Blue & Black
  • The Paper Nest Dolls Norway - 2W - Winner DT: Jasmina Random Winner: Rachelle G  Top 3: Handmade by TLC, Lena S,  week 1
  • Use Your Stuff -W - (sep post)  HighlightsLaklygirl, Electra, Debi
  • Whoopsi Daisy  -W Winner: Helen Top 3:   Shirley W., Renate, Tracey's Corner Cards
  • Without Words - M -  Winners:  Kat @ Kat's Card Top 3: Lesley P, Joyce, kbrandy

No comments:

Post a Comment