Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday, February 23, 2014

Other Date Winners

Hi Erin here with Other Date Winners.

Congratulations to everyone who has won, especially our Paper Playful Followers
  • ABC Challenge - (2W-P1, P15)-Winner: Michelle Lancaster,  Gail L Top 5: Anne, kim D, Frouwkie, Julie P, Alexandra Guest Designer: Anne
  • A Little Bit Crafty - (M - P1) -  Winners: Agapanthus, Elly, Stacey S  Top 3: DEANNE, Catherine, Donna
  • Animal Friends Challenge - (M-P1) Winners:  Top 3:  Nassuss, Elizabeth Hart, Shellshearer
  • Artistic Stampers - (M-P1)-Winner: Judy Rozema
  • Around the World Stampin' Up Challenge - SIR E. C. (P1, P15) Winners in separate post before New Challenge: Design Team Choices: Marie Josee  prenoveau, Sigrids, Martine Deslongchamps Readers Choice: Martine Deslongchamps
  • Bastel-Traum - (M-Winners- P25) Winners:   Sonny   Gold  Award: Paperierowyzaketek,  Lisa S     Silver Award: Heike     Bronze Award:Christina
  • Card & Scrap - (2W-P1, P15)-Winner: Gitte  Top 3: Gro, Kirsten, Wirdcat
  • Cardabilities - (2W-P15, P30) -Featured: Shown in side bar (92)   Srebnolistka, Annar, Cathy Santie, Oksana Enigma, aggie, jot.be.gie
  •  Cards Galore Encore  (M- P1)-Winner: Susan Kennedy Top 3: Susan Kennedy, Norma, J Atterbury Creations
  • The Challenge Blog for Creative Shopping- (M- P15) Winners: Elizabeth H
  • Christmas Cards All Year Round - (M- P1) Winner: Sam/Whisper  Top 3: Bettina, Rebecca Deepros, Toni
  • Clarity Stamp Challenge (M-P2) - Winner:  Carol Morgan   Top 5:   Jane Morris, Barbara Lancaster, Nikki A, Theresa pace, Melanie Opie
  • CMD Challenge (M-P1) E3 C unlimited SIR Copics Winner:- Jasmin (winner must be from Europe,North Africa & Middle East) Top 3:
  • Copic Spain Challenge (M-P1) - Winner: (First Challenge 1st March)
  • Country View Crafts' Challenge - (M-P10) - Winner: Sab's Craft Land Top 3:Vibekke, nina Papirckalnica, Terry's Work In progress, KandA Creative Moments
  • Crafters Companion (M-P1)-WinnersPauline  Card  Of The Month: Julie Woolston Top 3:Karen Foy, Amanda Stokes, Janet Hines

No comments:

Post a Comment