Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Friday, February 21, 2014

Friday Winners

Hi everyone, Alica here with Friday Winners.  Hope you have all had a wonderful crafty week folks.  Now onto todays winners, congratulations to all.


  • Allsorts - 2W (week 1) - (posts late Friday) Winners:  Kelly's Cards, For Someone Special  Top 5:  Chris, Mags, Debs Bat Cave, Sally H, Kirsten
  • Alphabet Challenge - 2W (week 2) Top 3 Crafty Meerkat, Katie Tate, Emma (The Sparkle Fairy)
  • Annabelle Stamps Challenge - M  (January) Prize WinnerMichelle Top 3: Michelle, Elizabeth, Anita
  • Brown Sugar - W -  Random WinnersJackie Bowman  Top Picks:  Dreja, Nancie Quah, ScrappEllen
  • Card Crafter's Circle - W -  Random Winner 0  Top 3:  0 (last posted Jan 3 - breaking indefinitely)
  • Card Making Mama's 2W (week 1) Winners on the 2nd and 4th Fridays of the month.  Winner: TBA Favourites: Please see blog, to many to mention
  • CAS-ual Fridays - 2W - (week 2) Winner: Lindey L VIPs: Kristina, Geri G, Kara {kandrdesigns}, Tracy Ercole Contenders:  Katherine, Erin Taylor, Shelly K, Rebecca H, Lea L
  • NEW Craft the Craic -  M (first Friday of the Month) Any Craft, E5, C, Top 3  0 
  • Craftitude - 2W (week 1 ) - Winner: Stempelhexchen Top 3:  Ira's Crea Corner, ScrapEllen, Deonna B
  • Cut It Up - 2W  (week 1) - Winner: Crafty Moni  - Top 3:  Paper Munch LMCB, Kathy Jo, Lisa
  • Delicious Doodles - W - Random Winner: Daniele Spotlighted:   Crafty Girl, Dianne, Helen, Karen, Kate, Kierstynne, Lisa, Lisa, Lozzy, Lorraine, Marleen, Penny, Sheena, Suze, Wendy
  • Digi Haven - 2W (week 2) See Winners Circle tab - Winner Gloria Shirr Top 3 Peggy R, Rocky, Jen L
  • Dilly Beans - 2W  (week1)- Winner -  AJ Top 3: Heidi, Get the JC Look, Jan R
  • DominoART's Blog - 3W - Winners - 1st Place: TBA 2nd Place TBA 3rd Place TBA 
  • Dynamic Duos - W - Diva Dynamo: Joanne Travis  Dynamic Darlings: Great, Stacey, Sarah, Claire, Rosemary, Christyne, Randi, Wendy
  • Jo's Scrap Shack - W -  Winner  Top 3 winners will be announced on Monday
  • Mail Art ChallengeM -   Winner (January) Rita Collins    top 5: 0  (Challenge stopping for a while and may recommence later in the year)
  • NEW My Beasties 3D Deco -  2W -   (week 2) Winner  TBA    top 3: TBA - first challenge February 14
  • Pattie's Creations - 2W (week 2), winners in right sidebar - Random Winner:  AJ  Winner who used a Pattie's Creation image -  0
  • QKR Stampede - W -  Winner: Diane Top 5: Mirella, Dee, CaroleAnn, Sonia, Meighan
  • Quick Quotes -  M (January) - Random WinnerDeb Adams Top 3: Irit Shalom, SandeeNC, CG
  • Simply Create Too - 2W (week 1) winner announced opposite week  Winner: - Favourites Liv A, Marlies, Alexandra 
  • Simply Steampunk Challenges - M, Winner (January) - Winner Barbara Washington   Top 3  - Katya, Annie, Lozzy (posted on Wednesday February 5)
  • Sweet Pea Stampers - 2W (week 2) -  DT Choice Winner  Mimi Random Winner:  Jennyfer Creates
  • Tiddly Inks - 2W (week 2) Winner:  Jude x, KopyKat Creations   Features: Melissa, Angie Boutiller, Nicoletta, KalySto, Kecia
  • YNS Challenge - M - (January) Winner:  Leslie Turner ; Top Picks:  Maria, Shuly, Cyndi Guest Designer: Shuly Cartes

No comments:

Post a Comment