Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Friday, February 7, 2014

Friday Winners

Hi everyone, Mimi here again.  Hope you have all had a wonderful crafty week folks.  Now onto todays winners, congratulations to all.  Hugs Mimi xx

  • Allsorts - 2W (week 2) - (posts late Friday) Winners:  TBA  Top 5:  TBA
  • Alphabet Challenge - 2W (week 2) Top 3 Mirella DK, Danielle Vincent, Nela
  • Annabelle Stamps Challenge - M  (January) Prize WinnerMichelle Top 3: Michelle, Elizabeth, Anita
  • Brown Sugar - W -  Random Winners:  Mags  Top Picks:  Lucy Patrick, Angelique, Carol Gill   
  • Card Crafter's Circle - W -  Random Winner 0  Top 3:  0 (last posted Jan 3 - breaking indefinitely)
  • Card Making Mama's 2W (week 2) Winners on the 2nd and 4th Fridays of the month.  Winner: Andy Favourites: Please see blog, to many to mention
  • CAS-ual Fridays - 2W - (week 1) Winner: Lucy F VIPs: Karin Akesdotter, Mandy La Croix, Hannelie, May Park Contenders:  Erin Taylor, Maria B, Deepti, Jenny Colacicco, Emily Frasier
  • Craftitude - 2W (week 1 ) - Winner: KT Fit Kitty Top 3:  Tracey M, Shirley AC1, Gail L
  • Cut It Up - 2W  (week 1) - Winner: Susan Kennedy  - Top 3:  Melissa M, Kim L, Lorraine A
  • Delicious Doodles - W - Random WinnerMaroeska Spotlighted:   Please see blog, to many to mention :)
  • Digi Haven - 2W (week 2) See Winners Circle tab - Winner TBA Top 3 TBA
  • Dilly Beans - 2W  (week 2)- Winner -  Christine Garner Top 3: Jackie C., Denise, JanR
  • DominoART's Blog - 3W - Winners - 1st Place: TBA 2nd Place TBA 3rd Place TBA 
  • Dynamic Duos - W - Diva Dynamo:  TBA   Dynamic Darlings:  TBA Please see blog - posting late
  • Inspire Me Fridays - W - Winner:  - 0 (last post Dec 22)
  • Izazovi Slatkisi ("Challenges and Sweets") - 2W (week 1) -  Winner  Catherine  Top 3Tamara, Dusi, Doreen
  • Jo's Scrap Shack - W -  Winner  Melissa SunshineHoneyBee  Top 3  Melissa Sunshine Honeybee, AJ, Designs by Dragonfly (announced on Tuesday, Feb 4) 
  • Link Up For Pink - M - Winner (October): no challenges posted since October
  • Mail Art ChallengeM -   Winner (January) TBA    top 5: TBA (nothing posted since Dec 17)
  • NEW My Beasties 3D Deco -  2W -   Winner  TBA    top 3: TBA - first challenge February 14
  • Pattie's Creations - 2W (week 1), winners in right sidebar - Random Winner:  Nikki C  Winner who used a Pattie's Creation image -  0
  • QKR Stampede - W -  Winner: Jen LeeFlang, Taylormade4u Top 5VInita, Karen G, Susan Kennedy, Olesia, Kendra S
  • Quick Quotes -  M (January) - Random WinnerDeb Adams Top 3: Irit Shalom, SandeeNC, CG
  • Simply Create Too - 2W (week 2) winner announced opposite week  Winner: TBA - Favourites TBA  Youth Winners: TBA (two challenges on the go at the moment which close on Feb 15)
  • Simply Steampunk Challenges - M, Winner (January) - Winner Barbara Washington   Top 3  - Katya, Annie, Lozzy (posted on Wednesday February 5)
  • YNS Challenge - M - (January) Winner:  TBA ; Top Picks:  TBA Guest Designer: TBA

No comments:

Post a Comment