Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Monday, January 20, 2014

Monday Winners

Hi, everyone! Em here bringing you Monday winners

My congratulations to all the winners! See you next week
Hugs
Em

  • Addicted to CAS2W - Winners (Perfectionist)Birgit / Biggan,   Top 3: Bronwyn Eastley, Pam Sparks, Karen Dunbrook  week 1
  • All Crafts Challenge - 2M, 1st Monday of the month every other month, Okt/Nov winner: Jen, Frea, Julie Temple Top 3:  Asmah Zainal Abidin, Margreet, Rina
  • Besties Challenge - W -  Top Prize: Angela Treasures, Runners up:  SherKaija  DT favorite: Darlene Pavlick 
  • Cheery Lynn Designs Challenges - W - Winner (sep post): Beata-oln, Coco, Dana, Darlene Pavlick, Julie Lavalette, Diane H, Jenelle Muller, Barbara Washington, Ionabunny
  • Corrosive Challenges - 2W - Winner (sep post): Carol Gill,  Top Picks: Rocio De Alba, Tip Top, Wishcraft (Lisa)  week 1
  • Craft-Dee BowZ - M - Winner: ChanaTop3: Marlene, Kaija, Bettina  Honorable Mention: Crafting Vicky 
  • Crafting from the Heart 2W - WinnerSharon Gurnhill, Lucy Patrick Top3: Hazel, Desire Fourie, Kaija week 1
  • Crafty Bloggers Network - M - Winner  (1st Monday): Jennyfer L  Top 3:  Sanja Grdinić , Julie P , Marianne's Craftroom 
  • Crafty Cardmakers - 2W- Winners (sep post): Sarah Downes top 5: Sue Bearhouse, Georgina, Lynne in NI, Jacky - Paddington Fan, Sharon   week 1
  • Created With Love Challenges 2W, 1st and 3rd Mondays of the monthWinner: Jac, Lovely Linda, Top 3: Pat K, Corysnana1, Vinita (on break until January 13, 2014) 
  • Creative Cutting 2W- (sep post) Winner: MichelleCreative Choice:  Beate week 1
  • Digi Sketch Challenge - 2W - (sep post), Winner:  GEA B  Top 3: HAZEL, SHIRLEY AC1, D-DESIGNS BY DRAGONFLY week 1;
  • Eureka Stamps-W- WinnerHeather Mills   top 5:  Billie A, Hazel, Elizabeth H, Amy A, Marlene
  • Fashionista Challenge -M- (Runs 3wks + voting week Top 5Lisa Sarkis, Yuri, Carla, Astrid , Julie P  People's Choice Winner:  xxx  
  • Feeling Sketchy - (2W) winners M - (winners announced first Monday of month): Jackie Scotts
  • Frilly and Funkie -2W - Winner (sep post on Sunday, check every week) - Steamer Trunk Favorite: TBARandom Winner: xxx week 2;
  • Heart 2 Heart -M - Top Chick: because winners are randomly announced, please see blog 
  • Incy Wincy Designs - W - Winner:  ~DEANNE~  
  • Top 3: 
  • Mikha Adriani, Tanya OD, Claire C, Terry  
  • Make My Monday -W - top 3 (sep post): Dagmar, Alicia, Lindsey
  • Marker Pop 2W - Winner (sep post) TBA   week 2;
  • Meljens -W - Winners: Karen Seifert, Leeann, Emily Thubborn
  • Melon Headz Friends - 2W - Winner: Ardilla's Papers Top 3:  JanRa, Steps Towards Crafting  week 1
  • Merry Monday -WTop Pick (sep post): Anni; Honorable Mentions:  Nancy Penir, Barb M ,  Valerie, Vicki Burdick,  Michelle Lupton,  Loll,   Hazel-Dido's Designs, Kathy,   Heather, Dawn MacKay   
  • Muse Card Club - W Top 3 Featured Members (in sep post) - Featured Members:Greta H, Barb Ghig, Cindy Brumbaugh Honorable Mentions: Lucy F, Jacquie, Lori 
  • My Besties Aussie Challenge - 2W - Winners:  Irene M 
  • 1st Runner Up: 
  •  Christy  
  • 2nd Runner Up: 
  • Miranda 
  • Guest DT winner:
  •  Irene M  week 2
  • Path of Positivity - M, (date unknown) - Challenge #7 Design Team Delights:Lynda, Pat, Donna, Mandy, Denise, D~ Voter's Choice:Annie;  Most Inspiring: MIMI; Random Winner: JENNIFER S.; Comment winner: Maryann Laursen
  • Red Rubber Inspirationals - W Inspirational projects: Peggie, Carmen, Chris
  • Scrapbook Stamp Society Challenge Blog W - Winner:  Judy McKay, Winner DT Designer: Miranda and her chocolate inside 2 second places:   Lovely Linda, My Participation3 third places: Cut Flowers, GertrudesBasteleinen,  BeeBeeBabs Runner up winnerWendy, Holley 
  • Scrapping Everyday Miracles - M - December Winner: Erica Houghton, Times To Cherish, ScrapStuffz by Stacia, Design Team Fave: Manucreativa, GrandDiva, Mrs. Scrapalot
  • Shabby Tea Room -W - separate post beneath challenge post - Winner: Susan Terrific Top 3 winners:  Lenet,  Sandy M., Tracey K.  Honorable mention cups of tea: Diane H., Mila, Cindy Brumbaugh
  • Sketch N Stash - 2W - Top 3: Catherine, Jules, Ann Whitfield week 1
  • Songbird Challenges 2W - Winner: Lucy Patrick  Star Songbird: Astrid  Top Tweets: Kaija, Lucy Patrick closed
  • Sparkle N Sprinkle - M - December Winner: Hazel Top 3 (first Monday)Cinzia C. , Jessie L., Beatrice  Featured Artist Cards: Nana Connie
  • Whoopsi Daisy  -W Winner: Tracey's Corner Cards Top 3: MinnaL, Leeann, sherryn
  • Without Words - M -  Winners:  Jayne Top 3: Jennifer, Tracey T, Tilly Trotter

No comments:

Post a Comment