Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Tuesday, December 31, 2013

Tuesday Winners


Hi, Erin here  with Tuesday's List of Winners! 
A big congratulation to all winners, especially to Paper Playful followers!
Don't forget to snag our badge & pop it on your sidebar to spread the word about us!!  A very Happy New Year to you all too...

·         A and T Emerald Faeries -MWinner (1st Tues): week 3 

·         Anything Goes Challenge -2W-  Top 5 (tab on top) challenge blog taking a break till New Year

·         Bearly Mine -W-Winners:  Suze, Phi, Lorraine Top 3:  Shelley, Karen C, Renate

·         Cards und More -2W- Top 3: Nnassuss, Nela, Rhandi Winner: Martina

·         Cardz 4 Guyz - W - Top 3: first challenge Jan 14, 2014

·         City Crafter- W- #187 -Winner: Spotlight Artists: o TBA

·         ColourQ -W - Winner: - (announced randomly - check blog archive)  check blog for list of courtiers TBA

·         Color Throwdown -W-Featured Stamper: Monika (buzsy) Highlights: Christyne K, Michelle Bala, Melissa H, MIA (Challenges start again 1st Jan)

·         Craft-room Challenge 2W - Winner: Wendy Lynne’s Paper Whims Top 3: Crafty Field, Serafeena, Maggie

·         Craft Your Passion -WWinner: TBA

·         Crafty SentimentsWWinner: Rainmac Top 3:  Pat K, Jo L, Kim (Scrapes of Faith)  Favourites:  Joni52 6 (Challenge will re start on 6th Janruary)

·         Creative Card Crew2WWinner:  - Top 3: week 2 (Current challenge running for 3 weeks)

·         Creative Craft Challenges -2WJanR Top 3: Niki1, Beatrice, Jo L

·         Cuttlebug Mania - 2W - Winner: Runner-ups: (Challenges re start on 7th Janaury)

·         Die Cuttin' Divas - W- Showcase Picks:  Winner:  TBA

·         Drunken Stampers - W - Winner: Susan

·         Fat-tastic Tuesday- W- Winner:  Lucy Patrick

·         Flourishes W - Winner: Kim L

·         Going Grey With Scrap-Creations -2WTop 3: Lalky Girl, Val, Sandy

·         High Hopes Stamps - W- Winner:  (Challenges  re start on 7th January)

·         Holly Jolly Christmas Challenge - W -  Top Picks: challenge runs till the end of December

·         Ike's World Challenges - 2W - Winner: Maureen Scott Top 3: Edwina, Sall, Donna M

·         Just Inspirational Challenges -W- Winner:  Andrea W Top 3: Lynne  Walker, Vilinke, Ardilla

·         Ladybug Crafts Ink TLT Challenge -2WWinners: - Top 3: week 2 (Challenges will re start February 2014)

·         LEJ Designs - WWinner: Top 3: (Challenges re start 7th Janruary)

·         Loves Rubberstamps -W- Winner:  (Lots of winners, please see blog for the list)

·         Magnolia-licious and Wee Stamps Challenge - 2W - Winner: challenge runs the whole December (Challenge will run until 12th Janruary)

·         MFP SpeedyTV Sketch - With A Twist Challenge  - W - must log in to see the winner

·         Our Daily Bread - W-Shining Light Winners:  Elizabeth Whisson, Nancy JB, Marlena Winner: Lagene

·         Paperminutes -WWinner: - (winners are randomly posted, sometimes weekly or monthly) not posted, check blog for details

·         Papertake Weekly -WWinner: Craftyanny

·         Party Time Tuesday - W- Winners: Lucy Patrick VIP Top 3: Julie Temple, Dee, Lucy Patrick

·         Passion For Promarkers Challenge -W-  Winner- Top 5 Passionista: challenge runs till Jan.7, 2014

·         Pause Dream Enjoy - Top 3: challenges start Jan. 7, 2014

·         Perfectly Rustic - 2W - Winner: Jessie L  Runner-Up: Judith, Dawn

·         (PIN)spirational Challenges - W - Winners:  Grandma Bonnie, Vidya Bharat, Gail Scott Top 3:  Eemeli, Betta, Vic

·         Red Carpet Studio - 2W - Top 3 Spotlights:  Kathryn White, Rea, Designs by Dragonfly Winner: Wyvern (Angela Ballou)

·         Riley and Co - 2W - Winner- not posting winners - check blog

·         Seems A Little Sketchy -2W - Winner: Suze

·         Simply Challenged Challenges - 2W -  taking a break in December

·         Sugar Creek Hollow - 2W - Winner: Julie Gleeson  Top Pick: Zoe

·         Sweet Stamps -W-  Winner: Sandy Hentzel, Paper Munch

·         The Cheerful Stamp Pad - 2W - Winner (sidebar):  Fiona Henderson

·         The Kraft Journal -WSierra  Top 3:  Ira, Kren, Jessi

·         Through the Craftroom Door- W- Winner: Jessi

·         Time 4 Scrap -W- Winner – HeidiD

·         Top Tip Tuesday -2W- (sep post below) Winners: - Jessie L Top 3:  Dafi, Kat W, Maya, Jayne, Coops Top Tipper: Tania

·         Try It On Tuesday -2W - Top 5:  Amanda J, Mynette J, laine, Jana, Crafting Vicki

·         Tuesday Morning  Sketches - W - Winner: AJ  Top 5: None listed

·         Tuesday Throwdown -WWinner: -  Top 3:  Winners and Top 3 will be announced 7th January

·         Twist of FaithW Winner: Top 3: None listed

·         Twisted Tuesdays - 2W -  Twisted Chosen: TBA

No comments:

Post a Comment