Leaving comments

If you leave a comment containing a question, PLEASE email us. The best way to get an answer would to be to email us.....at paperplayful@yahoo.com.


DO NOT LEAVE COMMENTS FOR THE DESIGN TEAM CALLS OR ANYTHING WITH A "LINK" OR EMAIL ADDRESS IN IT. IT IS VERY HARD TO COPY AND PASTE OUT OF A COMMENT

Thanks
The volunteers of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Friday, October 11, 2013

Friday Winners

Hi, everyone! Mimi here with the Friday Winners. Congratulations to all!. Wishing you a fabulous weekend.  Hugs Mimi

  • A Creative Need - M Winner (September): Dorothy 
  • A Creative Romance - 2W  (Week 2) - Winner  Alexandra  Top 3  Lindy Levoir, Shien Shien, Hussena, Cinzia C 
  • Allsorts - W - (posts late Friday GMT)  Random Winners: TBA  Top 5:  TBA 
  • Annabelle Stamps Challenge - M  (September) (use like at side to find) Favourites: (new rules - no winners posted yet, check back to blog in the next day or two)   TBA Top 3: TBA
  • Brown Sugar - W -  Random Winners:  Faith A  Top 3 or 5: Faith A, Lisa Lynn, Marina 
  • Cut It Up - 2W - (Week 1) Winner:  TBA Top 3:  TBA
  • Cuttin and Stampin - W - (Winners shown in top Winners tab, please see blog as post late GMT) - Random Winner: TBA DT PickTBA 
  • Delicious Doodles - W - Random Winner:  Michelle  Spotlighted:  Lynn, Paper Whims, Crafty Girl, AJ, Devlin, Maureen G, Penny Rae
  • Digi Haven - 2W -  (week 1) Winner ? : Top 3 ? ? ? Please see blog 
  • Dilly Beans - W - winner -  Mary M Top 3:  Corysnana1, AJ, Jo L
  • DominoART's Blog - 3W, -   Winners:  announced Oct 14 Top 3 - Please see blog
  • Dynamic Duos - W - Diva Dynamos:  TBA  Dynamic Darlings:  See Blog
  • Fusion - 2W -  (week 2) Fusion Master - Alyssa; Honorable Mention - Leigh, Haren, Jackie
  • Fussy and Fancy - 2W (week 1) -  Guest Designer Winner  Beth Brovald Top 5:  Mian Hahne, Tracy, Jennifer D, Theresa Pace, Wendy Koorevaar
  • Inspire Me Fridays - W - Featured Bloggers:  Stamp Paper Ribbons N Things, Yesterday on Tuesday, Living in Faith & Fun, Kaijan-Arkea, My Crafting Channel
  • Jo's Scrap Shack - W - Monthly Winner (September) Laura Love Weekly Winner  AJ   Top 3  Diana, Lucy, Elizabete
  • Link Up For Pink - M - Winner (September:  (winners announced on Oct 18) TBA
  • Lzazovi I Slatkisi  ("Challenges and Sweets") - 2W (week 2) Any creative craft project, E3, C unlimited  Winner - Oldpunca  Top 3 - Gail, Just Me, Nela
  • Pattie's Creations - 2W, winners in right sidebar (week 2) - Random Winner:  Mervi  Winner who used a Pattie's Creation image -  Fit Kitty
  • QKR Stampede - W - Winner:  Danielle C  Top 5:  Jo Ham, Crafting Vicky, Lalkygirl, Peggy R, Melanie
  • Quick Quotes -  M (September) - Random WinnerPam Ramesh Top 3: Mansi, Renata (Stitch and Greet), Sonia Kertznus
  • Simply Create Too - 2W, winner announced opposite week (week 1) -  Nancy,  Crystal Youth Favourite0  
  • Stamping Sensations - M- (September) Winner;  Tracy  Top 3; Netty, Debs, Elly, Carol, 
  • Sweet Pea Stampers - M, Winners announced 3rd Friday of the month (September)  Winner  Annie  Random Winner:  Rachelle  
  • Sweet Stop - W - Spotlighted:   Casandra, Colinda, Amy
  • Tiddly Inks - 2W (week 1) - Random Winners: Kathy Stacy, Penny Ward  DT Favourites: Lis M, Tammie E, Eulalia, Keeley Ainsworth, Nancy Parker
  • Tilda's Town - W -Random Winner - Dian Ratna Top 5:  Little Angel, Cat's Scrap, Bernadet, Margo, Kiki Foe
  • Totally Papercrafts - W - Random WinnersViv, Deonna B
  • Whimsical Designs - 2W -  (week 1) Random WinnerSarah Top 3: Lis M, Christina, Tracey Brossart
  • YNS Challenge - M - SIR Winner: (Winners are not clearly identified. Please see blog for winners)

1 comment:

  1. Thank you ladies for all the hard work you do for us crafters.
    Hugs Desíre {Doing Life}

    ReplyDelete